A newly finished, 2-room apartment with a loggia is available for rent in a unique location – next to the Łódź Fabryczna train station.
The 38 m2 apartment is located on the 5th floor (with elevator) in a brand new apartment building on Hasa Street 10, in Łódź.
The apartment consists of:
– a hallway with a wardrobe,
– a living room with a sofa bed and access to a spacious balcony (loggia),
– a kitchenette. Amenities include a built-in refrigerator, freezer, oven, dishwasher, and induction cooktop,
– a bedroom with a 160×200 cm double bed and a wardrobe,
– a bathroom with a shower, toilet, and washing machine, with ample storage space.
I have a video walk-through of the apartment. Please contact me to receive it.
Location (distances):
– 200 m from the Łódź Fabryczna train station
– 800 m from ul. Piotrkowska Street
– 500 m Henryk Sienkiewicz Park
– 2.5 km Manufaktura
The apartment is located in the very center of Łódź. It’s within walking distance of Fabryczna Railway Station and Piotrkowska Street. Numerous services and shops are located nearby.
Tram and bus stops are also nearby, providing easy access to the entire city.
Monthly Fees:
Lease rent – PLN 2,800
Housing Community Fee (including advance payments for hot and cold water, heating, garbage disposal, etc.) – PLN 600
Electricity advance payment – PLN 150
Total monthly fee: approximately PLN 3,550
Security deposit: PLN 3,550
Contact me for more information or to arrange a meeting:
Brigida Furtak
+48 690 970 731
The apartment consists of:
– a hallway with a wardrobe,
– a bedroom with a 160×200 cm double bed and a wardrobe,
Location (distances):
– 200 m from the Łódź Fabryczna train station
– 800 m from ul. Piotrkowska Street
– 500 m Henryk Sienkiewicz Park
– 2.5 km Manufaktura
Monthly Fees:
Lease rent – PLN 2,800
Electricity advance payment – PLN 150
Total monthly fee: approximately PLN 3,550
Security deposit: PLN 3,550
Contact me for more information or to arrange a meeting:
Brigida Furtak
+48 690 970 731